so many things to do…

so many ways to procrastinate. and so, even though it's exam week over here , i just had to take some of these TV quizzes:




sawyer –> when did i start going for the bad boys? i was really, really, hoping i'd get dean winchester for my ideal TV boyfriend so i re-took the test and got peter petrelli instead. he's not bad, i guess. but if it's between peter and sawyer, i think i'm going to go with sawyer because, yeah, like, i really want to get between peter and nathan…hmm…or maybe i do? haha. just kidding. 

blair –> yay! sooo glad i'm not jenny humphrey.

Read and post comments | Send to a friend

Advertisements

3 thoughts on “so many things to do…

  1. My ideal TV boyfriend is Peter Petrelli, bullseye, hehe!!! But I re-took the Gossip Girl character test 'cause I'm Dan Humphrey, waaah!!! Now I'm supposedly Serena van der Woodsen…which is still better than being Jenny Humphrey, haha!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s